Ingredient Name Product description
Lavender water Natural cosmetic product, with regenerating, calming and healing properties, suitable for all skin types and highly recommended for acne prone skin cleansing.
Citric acid Used for its astringent and antioxidant properties, neutralizes the damaging effects of free radicals and helps repair the cutaneous tissue.
Hyaluronic acid Extracted from plants, highly effective in plumping and firming sagging skin, powerful moisturizer confers suppleness and radiance to the skin.
Lactic acid Natural cosmetic ingredient, obtained naturally from the process of fermentation of glucose. Useful in restoring natural pH levels with a good affinity for hair and skin.
Alum crystal Used for its astringent and antibacterial properties, acts as a perspiration regulator, doesn’t block the pores.
Cetyl alcohol Fatty alcohol (meaning alcohol that comes from fat) obtained from coconut oil or palm oil. Used as an emulsion stabilizer.
Aloe vera gel Natural cosmetic product, with disinfecting, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. Protects against allergies and infections. Strong antioxidant, stimulates cell repair and moisturizes. Used to efficiently heal wounds and irritations.
Corn starch Natural cosmetic ingredient obtained by grinding corn kernels and separating the starch by centrifugal force.
Pineapple powder Contains bromelain, a digestive enzyme that dissolves the dead cells at the surface, leaving the skin soft and smooth.
Cornflower water Natural cosmetic ingredient, used for its skin calming, relaxing astringent and anti-inflammatory properties.
Hamamelis water Natural cosmetic ingredient, with powerful astringent, toning and  purifying properties, recommended for combination, oily, sensitive or irritated skin, highly effective in the treatment of rosacea and bug bites. Can be used after shaving for its haemostatic effect. Also, can be applied to diminish the appearance of dark circles or puffy eyes.
Chamomile Water Natural cosmetic ingredient, calms redness and skin irritations. It is particularly gentle and can be used to nourish baby’s sensitive skin. Has a soothing effect, calms irritations or redness. Used for its  balancing, purifying and astringent properties.
Linden tree water Natural cosmetic ingredient, with efficient calming properties, benefits dull, dry and mature skin, as well as sensitive, fragile or irritated, eczema skin type. Suitable for children’s delicate skin. Smoothes and illuminates the skin, anti-inflammatory and decongestant. Its subtle fragrance linduces a state of tranquility and relaxation.
Rose water Natural cosmetic ingredient, with remarkable toning, repairing and anti-aging properties.
White clay Also known as cosmetic clay, it has a very soft and fine texture and it is composed of aluminium oxide with traces of zinc oxide. Suitable for sensitive, damaged, mature and delicate skin. It has a gentle action, with repairing and detoxifying benefits  and eliminates dead cells from the skin’s surface.
Bentonite The unique structure of the molecule of calcium bentonite is given by the charge with negative electrons. Originating from prehistoric times, it has the aspect of a pure clay sponge and it is, in fact, a cooled volcanic foam. A layer of white clay applied on the skin forms a negative charge. The toxins in the epidermis have a positive charge. Thus attracting positively charged toxins, removing and bringing them to the skin’s surface, leading to rapid healing and nourishing of the skin with more than 50 precious minerals.
Rhassoul clay Traditional Moroccan product, with exceptional benefits for the skin. With its powerful rejuvenating properties, it eliminates dead cells, detoxifies the epidermis, closes up pores, smoothes and illuminates the skin’s texture.
Red clay Contains a high concentration of iron, silica, magnesium, calcium, potassium. Extremely efficient for cleaning and toning normal skin.
Green clay Contains a high concentration of chrome, nickel and copper. Highly suitable for oily and combination skin, helps reduce the sebum excess. Can be used on acne prone skin, sensitive to chemical peels and coarse exfoliants.
Sodium bicarbonate Natural cosmetic ingredient, with calming, soothing and relaxing effect. Softens the skin and invigorates, fights against acne, gently exfoliates, softens the bath water.
bisabolol Natural cosmetic ingredient, contained in chamomile. Used for its highly emollient and calming properties, helps to prevent skin infections.
Cocoa powder Cleanses, gently exfoliates, invigorates, tones and nourishes the skin. Offers elasticity, firmness and a smooth aspect.
Coffee Used for its genuine stimulating and detoxifying effect on the skin.
Active charcoal Highly absorbent and neutralizer of toxins and impurities, balances the sebum production.
Sea buckthorn seed oil Natural cosmetic ingredient,  used for its anti-inflammatory benefits. Effective in the treatment of dermatitis and burns.
Green tea Natural cosmetic ingredient,  used for its powerful antioxidant and anti-aging properties.
Beeswax Natural cosmetic ingredient, used as a thickening agent for creams, lotions, butters and balms. Adds a sweet honey flavor.
Lemmon peel Natural cosmetic ingredient,  with toning and antioxidant properties. Considerably diminishes age spots.
Q10 conezyme Natural cosmetic ingredient, extremely efficient against free radicals. Protects against the damaging effects of UV rays. Penetrates deeply in the layers of the skin. Its powerful antioxidant properties protect from high oxidative stress.
Plant-based collagen Natural cosmetic ingredient, with identical properties of the collagen normally present in the skin. It keeps an optimum level of hydration, maintaining the skin’s suppleness and elasticity. It improves the structure of the tissue and retains moisture. As a result, the wrinkles and fine lines are diminished and the skin regains its elasticity, becomes soft, smooth and glowing.
cosgard Preservative with broad spectrum of action. Validated by Ecocert as a preservative used in organic cosmetics.
Conditioner emulsifier Known as stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, used as a natural ingredient for hair conditioning. Leaves hair very soft and shiny and easy to comb.
Olliva emulsifier Known as cetearyl olivate, sorbitan olivate, it is derived from olive oil. Used for its long lasting moisturizing benefits, deeply penetrates, without leaving the skin feeling oily.
Varisoft emulsifier Known as behentrimonium methosulfate, it is a plant based conditioner, used to add shine and vitality to the hair.
rosemary antioxidant extract Natural cosmetic ingredient, used for its calming properties and as a natural preservative.
Green tea extract Natural cosmetic ingredient, slows down the aging process of the skin, used for its unique antioxidant properties, inhibits collagen loss, has a firming action and fights against free radicals. It is a marvelous ingredient used in anti-aging products and creams for oily and combination skin.
Ivy extract Natural cosmetic ingredient, used in the treatment of cellulites. Helps drain the water from the tissue, diffuses the tegument and leaves the skin supple. Ivy is considered an active ingredient in cosmetic body sculpting.  Thanks to its powerful active ingredients, it has a dramatic influence against cellulite and water retention. The skin gains firmness and the orange peel aspect is diminished.
Grapevine extract Natural cosmetic ingredient, obtained from macerating organic red grapevine leaves in water and glycerin. It contains resveratrol, known for its anti-aging properties and for its circulatory stimulating action.
Calendula Powerful healer, anti-inflamatory and calming of the skin.
Plant glycerin Natural cosmetic ingredient, derived from vegetable fats, with a transparent, oily texture, deeply moisturizes and acts as an emollient and hydrating agent. Protects the hair from the environmental factors.
 Plant keratin Natural cosmetic ingredient, obtained from wheat, highly compatible to human keratin. Protects and strengthens the hair.
Lanolin Natural cosmetic ingredient, used for its moisturizing and emollient qualities.
Poppy seeds Natural cosmetic ingredient, used for its powerful exfoliation and cellular repair properties.
Ground almond Natural cosmetic ingredient, used for its exfoliation and cellular repair properties. Its gentle abrasive action, stimulates blood circulation.
Apple cider vinegar Natural cosmetic ingredient, balances the natural pH of the scalp and has an antidandruff effect. When used for rinsing, it helps eliminate the residue of styling products.
Ground oats Natural cosmetic ingredient, maintains the epidermis hydrated and prevents the skin from drying. Helps clean and tone delicate skin and activates microcirculation.
panthenol Also known as provitamin B5, is present in all live cells and prevents the skin from drying, sustains and accelerates the natural healing process of the skin. Acts as a powerful moisturizer, anti-inflammatory, soothes sensitive and irritated skin. Efficiently used in hair care products.
Natural perfumant “Madeline” Mix of aromatic natural substances obtained from essential oils that offer a pleasant fragrance to cosmetic products.
Red cosmetic pigment Cosmetic pigment of mineral origin, provides color to cosmetic products.
Pink cosmetic pigment Cosmetic pigment of mineral origin, provides color to cosmetic products.
Beet root powder Plant based extract obtained from beet root, provides color to cosmetic products.
Pineapple powder Natural cosmetic ingredient, with calming and purifying properties, suitable for all skin types, especially for dull and sensitive ones.
Rosehip powder Natural cosmetic ingredient, used for its powerful antioxidant properties, rich in vitamin C.
Ginger powder Natural cosmetic ingredient, helps alleviate muscular pains. The relaxing and earthy fragrance makes it a great sleeping aid.
Himalayan salt The most complex and purest salt on Earth. With an unique composition of 84 minerals, meaning all the elements found in the human body, this salt has amazing therapeutic effects. The life sustaining elements present in Himalayan salt, once dissolved in water, are passed through the body, stimulating blood circulation, relaxing the muscles, regulating blood pressure and optimizing the toxin elimination process. Relaxing, toning and smoothing of the skin, as well as healing the joints. Moreover, the vapors are extremely beneficial for the respiratory system and the sinuses.
Dead Sea salt Extremely beneficial, removes dead cells, impurities and bacteria. Strongly recommended in the treatment of cellulite, detoxifies, improves blood circulation, nourishes, repairs, relaxes and leaves the skin with a pleasant aspect.
Marine minerals Contains nourishing and soothing elements, purifies and heals the skin.
Spirulina Natural cosmetic ingredient, with anti-aging properties and a high content of antioxidants, insures long lasting hydration of the skin.
Olive squalane Natural cosmetic ingredient, highly emollient, smoothes and repairs the hydrolipidic layer, leaving the skin supple and moisturized.
Sorbitan  olivate Natural emulsifier, used to stabilize emulsions.
Cetearil olivate Natural emulsifier, used to stabilize emulsions.
lauryl glucoside Sugar and lipid based surfactant, mild cleansing agent, moisturizes and helps maintain the elasticity of the skin.
decyl glucoside Derived from a combination of fatty alcohols (based on coconut and starch glucose) with surfactant and hydrating qualities.
e.o. /Virginia Cedarwood e.o. Classic fragrance, with stimulating properties.
e.o./ Bergamot e.o. – Bergaptene Free Obtained from the process of cold pressing, with floral and citrusy fragrance, revitalizes, balances and helps alleviate anxiety and depression. Used for its repairing, purifying and healing properties and for its unique scent.
e.o/ Cardamom e.o. Extracted from the seeds of cardamom, has a sweet, spicy, citrusy and woody fragrance.
e.o/ Thyme e.o. Extracted from the leaves of thyme, this chemotype of essential oil  is delicate and gentle with the skin.
e.o./ Clove e.o. Obtained through the process of steam distillation of the clove leaves, is used for its stimulating and infection fighting properties.
e.o./ Eucalyptus e.o. Used for its antiviral, antiseptic, decongestant and sinus opening properties. Has a cooling effect on the skin and alleviates muscular and leg pain.
e.o./ Fennel e.o. Obtained through the process of steam distillation of the fennel seeds, used for its antiseborrheic, draining and calming properties.
e.o./ Frankincense e.o. Essential oil derived  from the dry resin of the plant of frankinsense. Used as an anti- aging treatment, helps diminish age spots and regain elasticity. It also accelerates the healing process of small wounds. Highly recommended for mature skin. Has astringent, toning, stimulating and sedative properties.
e.o./ Geranium e.o. Highly efficient as a mixture with oils for anticellulite massage and for facial elixirs, suitable for mature and dull skin. Helps balance the skin, inducing a state of calmness, alleviating stress and anxiety.
e.o. / Grapefruit e.o. Powerful, effervescent, sweet and sour fragrance, with stimulating effect, helps mood balance and increases morale.
e.o./ juniper e.o. The cooling, sweet-wooden fragrance is uplifting and stimulates productivity improvement and vigilance.
e.o./ lemmon e.o. Light fragrance, clean and citrusy with revigorating properties.A purifier and aromatic essential oil that kick-starts the exfoliation process. It also has antioxidant properties. Known to dispel mental fatigue and increase concentration.
e.o./ lavender e.o. One of the most delicate and widely used essential oils, with a classic fragrance, soft and floral. Its scent is known for the relaxing effect it has on the nervous system.
e.o./ rosewood e.o. Soothes, balances and repairs damaged, sensitive or fragile skin.
e.o./ lemongrass e.o Obtained from the process of steam distillation of dry lemograss leaves, has a stimulating, pungent, earthy and lemony scent.
e.o./ litsea cubeba ( verbina) Obtained from the process of steam distillation of the fruit, used for toning, stimulating and decongesting the skin.
e.o./ Green mandarin e.o Obtained from the process of cold pressing the green peel. Used for its toning and comforting properties.
e.o./ lemon balm e.o Strong, green fragrance with powerful antidepressant, sedating and antiviral properties. Lemon balm essential oil is primarily used in natural perfumes and in personal care products for its aromatic and soothing benefits.
e.o./ mint e.o. Obtained from the process of steam distillation of the dry leaves and the plant buds, has toning and decongestant properties, being widely used for oily or acne prone skin.
e.o./ roman chamomile e.o. Used for its calming benefits, primarily used for massage oils and creams due to its sweet, floral fragrance.
e.o./ neroli e.o. Delicate on the skin and calming on the mind, with an erotic scent, rich and delicate, slight citrusy. Suitable for all skin types, especially for mature and damaged skin. Contributes to cellular repair.
e.o./ niaouli e.o. Obtained from the process of distillation of the dry leaves and the young branches. Used for its antifungal, antiviral, toning and decongestant properties.
e.o./ palmarosa e.o Moisturizes the skin, balances sebum production, maintains the skin soft and elastic. On a cellular level, it promotes the formation of new tissue and gives the skin a rejuvenated aspect.
e.o./ patchouli e.o. Widely used for its moisturizing, repairing and antiseptic properties. Suitable for mature, dry and fragile skin.
e.o./ petitgrain e.o. Obtained from the process of distillation of the dry leaves and the young branches of the sour orange tree. Used for its toning, sebum balancing and repairing properties.
e.o./ pine e.o. Obtained from the process of distillation of the pine needles, used for its powerful toning, decongestant and stimulating properties.
e.o./black pepper e.o. Stimulates blood circulation and offers a pleasant heating sensation.
e.o./orange e.o. Obtained from the orange peel, used in depression treatments and to boost immunity. Has a calming and sedating effect and helps improve the state of anxiety.
e.o./ rosemary e.o. Has a relaxing effect and a lemony fragrance. Helps open the sinuses, heals the wounds and stimulates hair growth. Can be used in the bath or in massage oils, even in facial treatments to tone oily or normal skin. Known for its antiseptic and repairing properties.
e.o. /sage e.o. Classic, tangy and spicy fragrance, used as an infusion to treat normal, combination or acne prone skin. Known for its antiseptic and astringent properties.
e.o./ santal amyris e.o. Obtained from the wood of sandalwood of Haiti, used as a decongestant of the lymph and veins.
e.o./cinnamon Has antiseptic and antibacterial properties.
e.o./ wild carrot seed e.o. Rich source of vitamin A. Efficiently detoxifies , stimulates skin repair, promotes the formation of new epithelial cells, rejuvenates the skin.
e.o. / myrrh Obtained from the process of steam distillation of the dry oleoresin, with astringent and anti-inflammatory properties.
e.o./ tea-tree e.o. Strong scent with soothing and medicinal effect, obtained from the leaves of the tea tree plant. Used for its antibacterial, antifungal and antiviral properties. Highly efficient in the treatment of acne, plagues, cuts, infections and skin irritations.
e.o./ ylang-ylang e.o. One of the most exotic fragrances in the world, it is sweet, spicy and floral. Its scent relaxes the muscles and the central nervous system, offers a state of wellness, calms the mind and acts as an antidepressant.
e.o./ grapefruit e.o.o Naturally obtained by  the process of cold pressing of the peel. Highly efficient in the treatment against cellulite and water retention.
Marigold oil Highly efficient in the treatment of sensitive skin, used for its healing, anti-inflammatory, calming and antifungal properties.
Argan Oil Obtained from the process of cold pressing the kernels of the argan tree. Rich in antioxidant and protecting substances, the argan oil has a high content of Vitamin E and unsaturated fatty acids: Omega-3 and Omega-6. Used for its nourishing and healing properties.
Avocado Oil Contains the most elevated levels of essential vitamins and minerals. Rich in vitamin E, folic acid, potassium, magnesium, lutein and glutathione. Used for its strong antioxidant and nourishing properties.
Black cumin oil Nourishing, purifying, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory oil used in the treatment of damaged skin. Stimulates tissue repair, heals, strengthens the circulation and protects the skin.
Organic virgin coconut oil Obtained from first cold press of  fresh coconuts, has a delicate and exotic fragrance. Used for its antibacterial, antiviral, antifungal, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory properties. Protects the skin against eczemas. Powerful moisturizer and emollient.
Organic wheat germ oil Rich in antioxidants, protects the skin against the harmful effects of  free radicals.
Jojoba oil Jojoba oil is a liquid wax extracted from jojoba seeds (Simmondsia chinensis). It is an excellent moisturizer with various properties. Being similar to the human sebum, it is easily absorbed into the skin and activates the metabolism of elastin. Used for its anti-aging, nourishing and repairing properties.
Extravirgin olive oil Cleanses, emolliates, moisturizes and repairs the skin. Contains antioxidants and it is extremely efficient in stimulating cell metabolism. Rich in vitamins A and E, it is easily absorbed in the skin, maintaining elasticity and optimal hydration.
Sweet almond oil Considered to be an unique ingredient, guarantees amazing results, leaving the skin smooth and radiant . Used for its anti-aging and anti-inflammatory benefits, penetrates deeply into the skin, repairing and protecting against free radicals.
Monoi oil Obtained from the process of maceration of the Tiare flower – originated from the Polinesian Islands. Used for its moisturizing and repairing properties. The oil is enriched with the sweet flagrance of the Tiare flower.
Carrot oil Rich in carotene (provitamin A), it is a natural antioxidant and contains essential nutrients that lead to healthy and radiant skin. Suitable to be used in preparation for sun and UV rays exposure.
Macadamia oil Easily absorbed, doesn’t leave oily traces. Leaves the skin feeling smooth and contains anti-inflammatory properties. Can be used for any type of skin, especially for the baby’s sensitive skin.
Organic Castor oil Is a vegetable oil obtained by pressing the seeds of the castor plant, has a colorless to pale yellow appearance, with a sticky and bright texture. Highly emollient, strengthens and gives shine to the hair and nails. Extremely efficient in softening dry and cracked heels, knees and elobows. Can be used as a patch for eczema and psoriazis. Applied on the nails, the oil leaves a protecting layer against the harmful effect of detergents, warm water and the cold winter air.
Grape seed oil Obtained from the process of cold pressing, contains high quantities of vitamin E, B5, F and minerals. Protects the skin from wind and sun and is used as an efficient treatment against dry and sensitive skin. Used for its rejuvenating, moisturizing, antioxidant properties and is suitable for all skin types.
Apricot kernel oil Nourishes and tones the skin, moisturizes and activates the cellular repair process, stimulating on an enzyme level.
Grapefruit seed extract Contains vitamins, aminoacids, fatty acids and polifenols, mostly bioflavonoids and glycosides. These substances have a balancing effect on metabolism, are anti-inflammatory and play a role in maintaining the structure and elasticity of the skin.
Soybean oil (non-GMO) widely used for its calming, anti-inflammatory, healing and emollient properties.
Black sesame oil Obtained from the process of cold pressing of the sesame seeds, has a yellow pale coloring, with a unique aroma, rich in vitamins A, E and protein. Contains a natural sun protection and SPF factor and can be used in the preparation of sun protection creams. Can also be used as a massage oil, as it is easily absorbed in the skin. Suitable for normal to dry skin.
Raspberry seed oil Prevents the premature aging of the skin, used for its regenerating and repairing properties.
Palm oil Rich in natural antioxidants, vitamins A, D and E, has a protective role against cellular aging.
Rosa mosqeta oil Rich in vitamins A and C, iron and essential fatty acids Omega 3 and Omega 6. Can be used as a treatment against stretch marks, rosacea and successfully treats irritations, dermatitis and eczema.
Cocoa butter Contains a high concentration of antioxidants with an anti-aging effect, soothes, moisturizes and balances the skin. Rich in fats, it is easily absorbed in the skin, prevents wrinkles, stimulates the production of collagen, forming a protective barrier. The high content of vitamins A and E strengthens the skin and intensifies the repair process, leaving the skin moisturized and elastic.
Mango butter Known as the “Apple of the Tropics” because of the rich content of beta carotene, essential fatty acids and skin-loving vitamins A and E. An emollient with healing and regenerating properties, it is ideal for helping treat and protect dry skin.
Shea butter Extracted from Karité nuts, which grow on wild trees in the savannah regions of Central and West Africa. Has a high concentration of fatty acids, vitamins A and E – necessary to maintain elasticity and to protect from the damaging environmental factors and free radicals.
Bourbon vanilla  extract Rich and sweet fragrance, used for its stress relieving, aphrodisiac and calming properties.
Vitamin A Highly effective, fat-soluble vitamin with various benefits. Known for its skin regenerating properties (promotes epithelialization and keratinization). Dramatically improves the appearance  of aging signs and is used as a remedy for acne prone skin.
Vitamin E Powerful antioxidant, maintains optimal levels of hydration, diminishes age spots.
cofee detoxifying and stimulating for the skin.

Dragă Client,
 
Te anunțăm că acceptăm, prelucrăm și trimitem comenzi, chiar și în această perioadă, fără restricții sau limitări în nicio zonă geografică din interiorul și/sau exteriorul granițelor. 

Acționăm cu maximă responsabilitate și în strânsă colaborare cu autoritățile competente, respectând toate normele de igienă și prevenție instituite de acestea. 

Am implementat un set de măsuri pentru a evita orice risc de contaminare  cu COVID-19, respectiv:  informăm permanent angajații noștri despre măsurile pe care trebuie să le ia pentru a se proteja pe ei și pe toți cei din jurul lor, am pus la dispoziția angajaților dezinfectant, măști de protecție și mănuși de unică folosință, monitorizăm permanent starea de sănătate a angajaților noștri și, din fericire, nu am înregistrat nici o absență medicală a angajaților noștri, cauzată de suspiciunea infectării cu COVID-19. 

Pentru că numai împreună putem depăși această perioadă dificilă, îți recomandăm să efectuezi plata cu cardul la plasarea comenzii online, astfel încât interacțiunea fizică cu livratorul și expunerea la infectarea cu Covid 19 să fie cât mai reduse. Sigur că poți plăti comanda în numerar, ca și până acum, însă dacă ai posibilitatea de efectua plata cu cardul, ar fi mai bine să alegi această variantă!

Îți mulțumim că ești clientul nostru!