PETITGRAIN, Pure Essential Oil (citrus aurantium amara)

100% NATURAL

6.15 (VAT included)

In stock

In stock

Quantity: 10 ml
SKU: 4922

Petitgrain essential oil is derived from the bitter orange tree, obtained through distillation of the leaves and twigs of the tree. Its unique fragrance is slightly bitter, but fruity and invigorating. Petitgrain is widely used in the cosmetic industry for its stimulating properties. It’s remarkably efficient in the treatment of acne prone skin.

Stimulates skin renewal, heals the skin. Also, used for it toning and revitalizing benefits.

Non-toxic, non-irritating. Does not produce sensitivity.

...

Petitgrain essential oil is derived from the bitter orange tree, obtained through distillation of the leaves and twigs of the tree. Its unique fragrance is slightly bitter, but fruity and invigorating.
Petitgrain is widely used in the cosmetic industry for its stimulating properties. It’s remarkably efficient in the treatment of acne prone skin.

Stimulates skin renewal, heals the skin. Also, used for it toning and revitalizing benefits.

Non-toxic, non-irritating. Does not produce sensitivity.

For international deliveries, we have the following rates, depending on the area:

  • EUROPE 1 (Slovakia): 34 EUR
  • EUROPE 2 (Austria, Germany, Italy): 21 EUR
  • EUROPE 3 (Croatia, Denmark, Estonia, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Slovenia, Latvia, Lithuania): 39 EUR
  • EUROPE 4 (Belgium, Czech Republic, France, The Netherlands, Great Britain, Spain): 28 EUR
  • EUROPE 5 (Bosnia Herzegovina, Finland, Portugal, Sweden, Serbia): 46 EUR
  • EUROPE 6 (Ireland, Norway): 60 EUR

There is one payment method available:

  • Secure Online Payment – with the Card