PALMAROSA, Pure Essential Oil (cymbopogon martinii)

100% NATURAL

4.01 (VAT included)

In stock

In stock

SKU: 4915

Palmarosa essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of the leaves and stems of palmarosa. Widely used as a cosmetic and perfume ingredient.

Highly appreciated for its antiseptic, antibacterial, hydrating and toning properties. Can be used to treat acne scars and sun damage.

Maintains skin hydrated and stimulates cell regrowth, while balancing sebum production.

...

Palmarosa essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of the leaves and stems of palmarosa. Widely used as a cosmetic and perfume ingredient.

Highly appreciated for its antiseptic, antibacterial, hydrating and toning properties. Can be used to treat acne scars and sun damage.

Maintains skin hydrated and stimulates cell regrowth, while balancing sebum production.

For international deliveries, we have the following rates, depending on the area:

  • EUROPE 1 (Slovakia): 34 EUR
  • EUROPE 2 (Austria, Germany, Italy): 21 EUR
  • EUROPE 3 (Croatia, Denmark, Estonia, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Slovenia, Latvia, Lithuania): 39 EUR
  • EUROPE 4 (Belgium, Czech Republic, France, The Netherlands, Great Britain, Spain): 28 EUR
  • EUROPE 5 (Bosnia Herzegovina, Finland, Portugal, Sweden, Serbia): 46 EUR
  • EUROPE 6 (Ireland, Norway): 60 EUR

There is one payment method available:

  • Secure Online Payment – with the Card