BENZOIN, balsamic extract (styrax benzoin, dipropylene glycol)

100% NATURAL

4.05 (VAT included)

In stock

In stock

Quantity: 10 ml
SKU: 6162

The benefits of the benzoin balsamic extract are attributed to its anti-depressant, deodorant, disinfecting and relaxing properties. It improves mood, stimulates the heartbeat and improves circulation. It ameliorates anxiety, tension, nervousness and stress.

It can be used by adults in case of scalp psoriasis, by adding 5 drops of the benzoin balsamic extract in a light shampoo and using it as usually, agitating well before each use. For reducing pains, inflammation and improve circulation, massage the body with a mix of 30 ml grape or other vegetal oil, 2 drops of rose essential oil, 2 drops of benzoin balsamic extract, 3 drops of frankincense essential oil and 5 drops of bergamot essential oil. Important information for the safe use of the product:  the essential oil is a pr...

The benefits of the benzoin balsamic extract are attributed to its anti-depressant, deodorant, disinfecting and relaxing properties. It improves mood, stimulates the heartbeat and improves circulation. It ameliorates anxiety, tension, nervousness and stress.

It can be used by adults in case of scalp psoriasis, by adding 5 drops of the benzoin balsamic extract in a light shampoo and using it as usually, agitating well before each use.
For reducing pains, inflammation and improve circulation, massage the body with a mix of 30 ml grape or other vegetal oil, 2 drops of rose essential oil, 2 drops of benzoin balsamic extract, 3 drops of frankincense essential oil and 5 drops of bergamot essential oil.
Important information for the safe use of the product:
 the essential oil is a product which should not be used as such on the skin, but only diluted in a vegetal oil or butter or as an ingredient in various cosmetic or aromatherapy preparations.
 make a test before using the product, in the bend of the elbow, at least 24 hours before use;
 avoid the use if you are hypertensive, pregnant or breast-feeding;
 the usual dosage in cosmetic preparations is of 0.5-2%.
 stored it well closed and keep away from children.
 do not swallow. If swallowed by mistake, rinse well the mouth with milk and drink a large glass of milk. Seek immediate medical help.
 do not apply it in the eyes or the nose. If it touches the eyes or a mucous membrane, rinse well with sufficient milk and seek medical help.
 if after applying on the skin a product containing essential oil irritations/itching/discomfort appear, immediately apply a vegetable oil on the area in order to dilute the concentration of essential oil.
Storage: since the essential oil does not contain fat acids, it is not susceptible to oxidation (rancid turning), as vegetal oils and butters, but additional measures must be taken in order to protect it from the degenerative effects of the light, heat and air. It should be stored in a dark closed glass container, away from any source of heat. If kept under appropriate conditions, the essential oil will maintain its qualities for a long time.
Validity: 2 years from the opening date

For international deliveries, we have the following rates, depending on the area:

  • EUROPE 1 (Slovakia): 34 EUR
  • EUROPE 2 (Austria, Germany, Italy): 21 EUR
  • EUROPE 3 (Croatia, Denmark, Estonia, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Slovenia, Latvia, Lithuania): 39 EUR
  • EUROPE 4 (Belgium, Czech Republic, France, The Netherlands, Great Britain, Spain): 28 EUR
  • EUROPE 5 (Bosnia Herzegovina, Finland, Portugal, Sweden, Serbia): 46 EUR
  • EUROPE 6 (Ireland, Norway): 60 EUR

There is one payment method available:

  • Secure Online Payment – with the Card